This rally programme is tentative and subject to change due to unforeseen situation. For exect rally programme, candidates must go by the notification on www.joinindianarmy.nic.in website or print media as published by the respective Army Recruiting Office.
Clarification if Any may, be obtained from concerned Army Recruiting office.
Host ARO: Lansdown
Venue: Dehradun
Dates: 05-12 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Dehradun, Haridwar & Pauri Garhwal
Category being Screened Sol GD, Tech and Tdn 8th &7777 10th
Host ARO: Bhopal
Venue: Sehore
Dates: 05-13 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Bhopal, Sehore, Raisen, Harda, Chhindwara, Betul, Hoshangabad, Vidisha, & Rajgarh
Category being Screened: All Category
Host ARO: Belgaum
Venue: Gulbarg
Dates: 05-14 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Belgaum, Raichur, Bidar, Koppal, Gulbarg & Yadigir
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET
Host ARO: GRD Kunraghat
Venue: Nepalgang
Dates: 07-15 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Banke, Bardiya, Surkhet, Dilekh, Dolpa, Jumla, Kalikot, Mugu, Humla, Bajura, Bajhang, Achham, Doti, kailail, Kanchanpur, Dadeldhura, Baitadi and Darchula.
Category being Screened NDG (Sol GD)
Host ARO: Pithoragarh
Venue: Haldwani
Dates: 08-13 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Pithoragarh & Champawat
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Tech and Tdn 8th & 10th.
Host ARO: Almora
Venue: Haldwani
Dates:08-13 Oct 2017
Districts Covered:Almora, Bageswar, Nainital & Udham Singh Nagar
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Tech and Tdn 8th & 10th.
Host ARO: Cuttack
Venue: Paradip
Dates: 08-17 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Cuttack, Mayurbhanj, Kendrapara, Jagatsinghpur, Nayagarh, Balasore, Khurda, jajpur, Puri, & Bhadrak.
Category being Screened: All Cat
Host ARO: Calicut
Venue: Calicut
Dates: 23 Oct to 04 Nov. 2017
Districts Covered: Calicut, kasargod, Palakkad, Malapuram, Wayanand, Thrissur, Kannur and UT of Lakshadweep & Mahe
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT Tdn, NA/NAVET
Click here to view full Chart
Clarification if Any may, be obtained from concerned Army Recruiting office.
Host ARO: Lansdown
Venue: Dehradun
Dates: 05-12 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Dehradun, Haridwar & Pauri Garhwal
Category being Screened Sol GD, Tech and Tdn 8th &7777 10th
Host ARO: Bhopal
Venue: Sehore
Dates: 05-13 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Bhopal, Sehore, Raisen, Harda, Chhindwara, Betul, Hoshangabad, Vidisha, & Rajgarh
Category being Screened: All Category
Host ARO: Belgaum
Venue: Gulbarg
Dates: 05-14 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Belgaum, Raichur, Bidar, Koppal, Gulbarg & Yadigir
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET
Host ARO: GRD Kunraghat
Venue: Nepalgang
Dates: 07-15 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Banke, Bardiya, Surkhet, Dilekh, Dolpa, Jumla, Kalikot, Mugu, Humla, Bajura, Bajhang, Achham, Doti, kailail, Kanchanpur, Dadeldhura, Baitadi and Darchula.
Category being Screened NDG (Sol GD)
Host ARO: Pithoragarh
Venue: Haldwani
Dates: 08-13 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Pithoragarh & Champawat
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Tech and Tdn 8th & 10th.
Host ARO: Almora
Venue: Haldwani
Dates:08-13 Oct 2017
Districts Covered:Almora, Bageswar, Nainital & Udham Singh Nagar
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Tech and Tdn 8th & 10th.
Host ARO: Cuttack
Venue: Paradip
Dates: 08-17 Oct 2017
Districts Covered: Cuttack, Mayurbhanj, Kendrapara, Jagatsinghpur, Nayagarh, Balasore, Khurda, jajpur, Puri, & Bhadrak.
Category being Screened: All Cat
Host ARO: Calicut
Venue: Calicut
Dates: 23 Oct to 04 Nov. 2017
Districts Covered: Calicut, kasargod, Palakkad, Malapuram, Wayanand, Thrissur, Kannur and UT of Lakshadweep & Mahe
Category being Screened: Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT Tdn, NA/NAVET
Click here to view full Chart
loading...
0 comments:
Post a Comment